Phone No: 0141-2364933

Fax No: 0141-2362500

Email: ssps_jpr@yahoo.com


Staff Members

Staff Members

Staff Detail

  1. Mrs. Aroma Philemon (Principal), M.A. (English), B.Ed.
  2. Mrs. Dipti Choudhary (Vice-Principal), M.A. (English), B.Ed., M.Phil.

 

English Department

  1. Ms. I.P. Kaur, B.A. (English Hon.), B.Ed.
  2. Ms. Anju Jain, B.A., B.Ed.
  3. Mrs. Ruchi Garg, M.A. (English), B.Ed., M.Phil.
  4. Mr. Vijay Sharma, M.A. (English), B.Ed.

 

Hindi Department

  1. Mrs. Mridul Varshney, M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed., M.A. (Sanskrit)
  2. Mrs. Pushplata Bhaduria, M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed., M.A. (Sanskrit)
  3. Mrs. Anita Basan, M.A. (Hindi), M.A. (Sanskrit), B.Ed.
  4. Mrs. Alka Shrivastava, M.A. (Sanskrit), B.Ed.
  5. Mrs. Suraj Sharma, B.A., B.Ed.

 

Humanities Department

  1. Mrs. Nishat Alvi, M.A. (Political Science), M.A. (History), B.Ed.
  2. Mrs. Indu Choudhary, M.A. (Geography), B.Ed.
  3. Mrs. Anisa Syed, B.A. (History Hon.), B.Ed.
  4. Mrs. Kumkum Banerjee, M.Sc. (Geography), B.Ed.

 

Science Department

  1. Mrs. Deepa Sanghi, M.Sc. (Botany), B.Ed., Ph.D.
  2. Mr. Raju Gupta, M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed., M.Phil
  3. Mr. S.K. Chaturvedi, M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed.
  4. Mrs. Vibha Julka, B.Sc., B.Ed.
  5. Mr. Umesh Sharma, B.Sc., B.Ed.
  6. Mrs. Monika Vashistha, M.Sc. (Botany), B.Ed.
  7. Mrs. Rajnish Shekhawat, M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed.
  8. Mrs. Seema Pandey, B.A., B.Ed.

 

Mathematics Department

  1. Mr. Manish Olaniya, M.Sc. (Mathematics), B.Ed.
  2. Mr. Aroon Sharma, B.Sc. (Mathematics), B.Ed.
  3. Mrs. Bindu Singhal, M.Sc. (Mathematics), B.Ed.
  4. Mrs. Neena Duggal, B.Com., B.Ed.
  5. Mr. R.K. Bansal, M.Sc., M.Com., M.A., B.Ed.

 

Commerce Department

  1. Mrs. Deepti Yadav, M.Com., M.Phil, B.Ed., Ph.D.
  2. Mrs. Priti Tiwari, B.H.Sc., M.B.E., B.Ed.
  3. Mrs. Megha Ojha, M.Com., B.Ed.
  4. Mrs. Indu Mathur, M.Com., B.Ed., Ph.D.
  5. Mr. Deepak Khulve, M.Com, B.Ed.

 

Computer Department

  1. Mrs. Meenakshikutty.C, MCA, PGDCA
  2. Mrs. Shashi Sharma, M.Sc. (Computer Science), PGDCA
  3. Mrs. Seema Acharya, PGDCA
  4. Mrs. Jigyasa Sapra, B.Tech.

 

Physical Education Department

  1. Mr. K.S. Shekhawat, M.P.Ed., Ph.D. (Edu.)
  2. Mr. Vikram Shekhawat, M.P.Ed.
  3. Mrs. Anita Trivedi, M.P.Ed.

 

Home Science Department

  1. Ms. Aparna Purohit, M.Sc. (Home Science), B.Ed.
  2. Mrs. Paramjeet Kaur, B.Sc., B.Ed.

 

Fine Arts Department

  1. Mr. Mithlesh Sharma (Music), Visharad Music
  2. Mrs. Pushpa Baj (Art & Craft), B.A. (Drawing), B.Ed.
  3. Mr. Sanjay Soni (Art & Craft), M.A. (Drawing), B.Ed.

 

Library Staff

  1. Mrs. Radha Batra, B.Lib.
  2. Mrs. Bhagyashree Sharma, B.Lib.

 

Computer Operator

  1. Mr. Devendra Kumar, M.Com, PGDCA

 

Counsellor

  1. Mrs. Kanwaljeet Kaur, M.A. (Psychology), B.Ed.

 

Lab Assistants

  1. Mr. N.C. Jha (Physics), B.Sc.
  2. Mr. D.C. Sharma (Chemistry), B.Sc.
  3. Mrs. Kaushalya Lakhani, M.A., B.Ed.

 

Staff (Primary Wing)

  1. Mrs. Preeti Jain, B.A., B.Ed.
  2. Mrs. Seema Arora, B.A., B.Ed., M.A. (Economics)
  3. Mrs. Pratibha Singh, B.A., B.Ed.
  4. Mrs. Kalpana Sharma, B.A., B.Ed.
  5. Mrs. Manpreet Kaur, B.Sc., B.Ed.
  6. Mrs. Neha Purthi, B.Sc., B.Ed., M.Sc. (Zoology)
  7. Mrs. Tanvi Bassi, B.Sc., B.Ed., M.Ed.
  8. Mrs. Ritu Kumawat, M.Sc., B.Ed.
  9. Ms. Reena Sharma, M.A., B.Ed.
  10. Mrs. Gayatri Changil, B.A., B.Ed.
  11. Mrs. Kamla Soni, M.A., B.Ed.
  12. Mrs. Jaspreet Kaur, M.Sc. B.Ed.

 

Staff (Pre-Primary Wing)

  1. Mrs. Navita Kalara, B.Com., B.Ed., B.A.-Mont. Training
  2. Mrs. Manju Lata Jain, B.A., B.Ed., M.A. (Sociology)
  3. Mrs. Nisha Arora, B.Com., N.T.T.
  4. Mrs. Radha Sharma, H.Sc., STC
  5. Mrs. Ankita Jadon, B.A., B.Ed.
  6. Ms. Sunita Dhanwani, B.A.

 

Administrative Staff

  1. Mr. B. Venugopal Nair (P.A.)
  2. Mr. Vijay K. Sogani (Jr. Accountant)
  3. Mr. S.S. Rathore (Academics)
  4. Mr. Bhawani Sharma (Academics)
  5. Mr. Jasvinder Singh (Accounts)
  6. Mr. B.C. Sharma (Accounts)
  7. Mr. Dilip Kumar (Establishment)
  8. Mr. Rajendra Sharma (Central Store)

News & Events

Video Gallery